Dale Deighton
Superintendent
785-421-2135
Default Avatar
Lanna Bucl
Secretary
District
785-421-2135
Default Avatar
Bob Dinkel
Transportation Director
District
785-421-2223
Default Avatar
Nancy Law
Board Clerk
District
785-421-2135
Alan Stein
Principal / Athletic Director, HCJSHS
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-2117
Kari Burkhart
HCGS Principal
785-421-3425
Christy Keith
Secretary
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-2117
Melanie Kennedy
Secretary
Grade School
785-421-3425
Craig Amrein
Technology Coordinator
District
785-421-2117
Danyell Ashbaugh
Paraprofessional
Todd Ashbaugh
Teacher, 9-12 Industrial Art
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-2117
Anna Ashcraft
Counselor, K-6
785-421-3425
Kelli Atkins
Teacher, Kindergarten
Grade School
785-421-3425
Beth Beam
Academic Advisor
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-2117
Kelsey Beisner
Counselor, 7-12
785-421-2117
Courtney Berning
Teacher, Special Education
785-421-3425
Default Avatar
Deb Born
Paraprofessional
Grade School
785-421-3425
Lisa Briand
Teacher, 2nd Grade
Grade School
785-421-3425
Heather Burmeister
Teacher, K-6 Music
785-421-3425
Shanelle Clark
Cook
785-421-2117
Dana Cullen
Paraprofessional
Tom Culley
Paraprofessional
Kaitlyn Davis
Teacher, K-6 PE
Grade School
785-421-3425
Travis Desbien
Teacher, HCJSHS Social Studies
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-2117
Barb Eckols
Teacher, 9-12 Math
785-421-2117
Becky Ellis
Special Education, HCJSHS
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-2117
Noel Galbavy
Paraprofessional
785-421-3425
Brooke Gfeller
Speech-Language Pathologist
785-421-3425
Cristie Foster
Head Cook
District
785-421-2117
Greg Hamel
Teacher, 7th-8th Science
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-2117
Tanya Hamel
Teacher, 1st Grade
Grade School
785-421-3425
Josiah Handy
Custodian
785-421-2117
Robin Hanna
Teacher, HCJSHS Math
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-2117
Megan Hart
Teacher, 7th-8th ELA
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-2117
Holly Haynes
Teacher, 3rd Grade
Grade School
785-421-3425
Kyle Jilka
Teacher, 7-12 PE
785-421-2117
Conner Keith
Paraprofessional
785-421-3425
Mary Ann Keith
Librarian, HCGS
Grade School
785-421-3425
Julie Keener
Paraprofessional
Grade School
785-421-3425
Amy Kenyon
Paraprofessional
Jim Kerbaugh
Custodian
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-2117
Heather Kowalke
Teacher, 3rd Grade
Grade School
785-421-3425
Terese Lemon
Paraprofessional
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-2117
Laurali Masterson
FACS Teacher
785-421-2117
Katie Michael
Teacher, 5th Grade
Grade School
785-421-3425
Nicole Michael
Teacher, HCJSHS Spanish
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-2117
Kay Mitchell
Teacher, Graham County Early Childhood
785-421-3425
Linda Nighswonger
Teacher, 9th-12th Science
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-2117
Diana Parker
Teacher, 4th Grade
Grade School
785-421-3425
Jestine Peace
Paraprofessional
John Pescitelli
Teacher, 6th Grade Teacher
785-421-3425
Collin Pfeifer
Teacher (HCJSHS Technology)/ Web Admin
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-2117
Kiley Pfeifer
Teacher, 4th Grade
Grade School
785-421-3425
Kim Pfeifer
Teacher, 10th/11th ELA, Yearbook
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-2117
Darien Pimlott
Teacher, Special Education
785-421-3425
Default Avatar
Rocky Pimlott
Cook
Grade School
785-421-3425
Default Avatar
Crystal Plante
Title I, HCGS
Grade School
785-421-3425
Paige Ramey
Teacher, 5th Grade
785-421-3425
Default Avatar
Ashley Richmeier
Paraprofessional
Grade School
785-421-3425
Rebecca Richmeier
Teacher, 7-12 Art; Curriculum Coordinator
785-421-2117
Kimberly Rock
Cook
785-421-3425
Default Avatar
Nancy Sauser
Lunch Room Aid
Grade School
785-421-3425
Blair Schamberger
Teacher, HCJSHS Ag
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-2117
Darci Schamberger
Paraprofessional
785-421-3425
Default Avatar
Jessica Schlingloff
Custodian
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-2117
Scott Schulz
Teacher, 6th Grade
785-421-3425
Sue Schulz
Teacher, 7th-8th Math
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-2117
Amy Stewart
Teacher, 7th-8th Social Studies
785-421-2117
Amanda Stinemetz
ELA Teacher, 9th and 12th Grades
785-421-2117
Dayna Summers
Teacher, Graham County Early Childhood
785-421-3425
Katelyn Swanson
Paraprofessional
785-421-3425
Vanessa Underhill
Teacher, Kindergarten
Grade School
785-421-3425
Lori Vincent
Teacher, 2nd Grade
Grade School
785-421-3425
Billy Wicks
Teacher, 5th-12th Band and 7-12 Vocal
785-421-2117
Lana Winters
Paraprofessional
Grade School
785-421-3425
Default Avatar
Terry Wolf
Custodian
Junior / Senior High School
785-421-3425
Default Avatar
Kadee Young
Custodian
Grade School
785-421-3425